2020 Skyhawk Drive York, SC 29745
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Dr Horton Inc - Contact:  mcwilhelm@drhorton.com

  2020 Skyhawk Drive York, SC 29745

Sold on 04/28/2025
$394,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,597
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/28/2025
Lot Size
6,621 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2025
County
Spartanburg County

Listed By

Maria Wilhelm, Dr Horton Inc, Contact: mcwilhelm@drhorton.com
Bought with
Michael Krueger, Helen Adams Realty
Source
CANOPY MLS - IDX
Last checked May 18 2026 at 2:21 PM EDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $258/Monthly
Flooring
  • Carpet
  • Laminate
  • Tile
Exterior Features
  • Roof: Shingle
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas
Living Area
  • 1,597 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 25, 2025
Price Changed
$394,000
-4%
-$15,000
Jan 22, 2025
Price Changed
$409,000
-8%
-$35,085
Nov 01, 2024
Price Changed
$444,085
-2%
-$9,435
Sep 26, 2024
Listed
$453,520
-
-
Additional Information: Dr Horton Inc | mcwilhelm@drhorton.com
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/18/2026 10:21. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.